List of participants 2017 (80)

1 Albania Rexhina Basha EPOKA University Tirana
2 Australia Georgina Maree Kerr Queensland University of Technology Brisbane
3 Australia  (name redacted for privacy) University of Melbourne
4 Belarus Alesia Miklashevich Belarussian National Technical University Minsk
5 Belarus Ilya Katliarski BNTU Minsk
6 Belarus Valeryia Kibisava BNTU Minsk
7 Belarus Anastasiya Lemiashonak BNTU Minsk
8 Belarus Nastia Tsurkouskaya BNTU Minsk
9 Belarus Vadzim Kurnevich BNTU Minsk
10 Belgium Joran-Pami Jus Lombahe Jus’Have Catholic University of Leuven
11 Brazil Carolina Nogueira Markowski Cork English World
12 Brazil Luisa Sabino Rodrigues University of Brasilia
13 Brazil Rodrigo Baptista Pardo UNICAMP Campinas
14 Canada Safira Lakhani University of Waterloo
15 China CHEN SHIHUA SCUT Guangzhou
16 China CHEN SIXUAN SCUT Guangzhou
17 China GENG, SHIZHENG SCUT Guangzhou
18 China HAN,JIAQI SCUT Guangzhou
19 China LIU,BAOLIAN SCUT Guangzhou
20 China (Japan) SHI YUANJI Waseda University Tokyo
21 China WANGKEXIN Tongji University
22 China ZHANG PENGFEI SCUT Guangzhou
23 China Zhang, Han SCUT Guangzhou
24 China ZHU YUANWEI NCKU Tainan (Taiwan)
25 China ZHUO.YUQI NCKU Tainan (Taiwan)
26 Colombia Victor Fernando Torres Reyes Municipality of Monteria
27 Cuba Patricia Díaz Reyes Universidad Tecnologica de La Habana
28 Denmark Klaus Asbjørn Madsen Roskilde University
29 Egypt MOHAMED ELSAYED MOHAMED ABOUELNAGA MET – Misr Higher Institute For Engineering & Technology Mansoura
30 Ethiopia KIDUS WUBSHET HAILESILASSIE Ethiopian Institute of Architecture, Building Construction and City Development, EiABC
31 Ethiopia Samson Wondimu EiABC Addis Ababa
32 Ethiopia Alemayehu Kefale Techane EiABC Addis Ababa
33 Ethiopia Elsa Gidey Gebremariam EiABC Addis Ababa
34 Germany Lisa Harseim HafenCity University Hamburg
35 India KOOGELA ANANDAMANI School of Planning and Architecture, New Delhi
36 India Rohan Oberoi DIT University Uttarakhand
37 Indonesia Ade Amelia Universitas Indonesia Jakarta
38 Italy AMINA CHOUAIRI Politecnico di Milano
39 Italy Caruso Armando Università degli Studi “Mediterranea” di Reggio Calabria
40 Italy Cosco Danilo Università degli Studi “Mediterranea” di Reggio Calabria
41 Italy Flotta Annalisa Università degli Studi “Mediterranea” di Reggio Calabria
42 Italy Mariano Cuofano University Federico II, Naples
43 Japan SHOKO NOMURA Waseda University, Tokyo
44 Japan TAKASHI OBASE Waseda University, Tokyo
45 Kazakhstan SYDYKOVA INZHU South China University of Technology, Guangzhou
46 Kenya Mark Faith Kuyo Ojal The Technical University of Kenya, Nairobi
47 Mexico Andrea Cecilia Cuesta Claros Aalto University
48 Mexico Antonio Acosta Sagahon Instituto Politecnico Nacional, Mexico City
49 Netherlands Daan Rooze TU Delft
50 Nigeria IGBINOBARO OSARODION VICTORY University of Saint Joseph, West Hartford, CT
51 Peru Cristina Isabel Ramirez Riesco Pontifical Catholic University of Peru, Lima
52 Peru VALVERDE GONZALES MARIA CARMELA National University of Engineering, Lima
53 Poland Karolina Anna Fonfara Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice
54 Poland Kamila Kantek School of Form, Poznan
55 Portugal Catarina Feliciano Medroa Faculdade de Arquitetura de Lisboa
56 Portugal Patricia Dreifus Zaluski HafenCity Universität Hamburg
57 Singapore Low Zhan Hong University College London
58 South Korea Danhee You Universiy of Polytechnic in Madrid
59 Taiwan Chen, Huei-Yuan National Taiwan University
60 Taiwan Chen, Yen-Ta NCKU, Tainan
61 Taiwan CHEN, ZIH-YI NCKU, Tainan
62 Taiwan CHOU HSIAO-YU NCKU, Tainan
63 Taiwan HSUEH,PO-RU NCKU, Tainan
64 Taiwan HUANG, MENG-HAN NCKU, Tainan
65 Taiwan KUAN-TING, LIU NCKU, Tainan
66 Taiwan LIU, CHIA-HSIN NCKU, Tainan
67 Taiwan Wei Lin National Taiwan University, Taipei
68 Taiwan Wu,Hong-Yi NCKU, Tainan
69 Thailand ONKAMON NILANON Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok
70 Turkey CEMRE ÖNERTÜRK Middle East Technical University, Ankara
71 Turkey ESMA SENA BALCI Ozyegin University, Istanbul
72 Turkey OYKU NUR ACICAN Middle East Technical University, Ankara
73 UK ALISHA DAMILOLA FISHER Hull School of Art + Design
74 UK Sarah Louise Beven Oxford Brookes University
75 Ukraine Yana Buchatska National Academy of Visual Arts and Architecture, Kiev
76 USA (France) Enzo Cabili N/A
77 USA Jessica Barnes Link Dartmouth College, Vermont
78 USA (Puerto Rico) Edwin Dariel Díaz Ramos University of Puerto Rico
79 USA (Puerto Rico) Isabella Anne Hillman University of Puerto Rico
80 Vietnam Phan Le Tuong Vi Cardiff University